- Easily folds tool free
- Two side storage pouches with large pockets
- Sturdy aluminium construction
- Attractive Red finish
-
Sale!
SALEReady Set Go Walker
£149.99£89.99 Ex. VAT, £89.99 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALERed Walking Frame
£95.00£85.00 Ex. VAT, £85.00 Inc. VatThese lightweight aluminium walking frames are finished in a vibrant red colour, designed to provide greater colour contrast and recognition, making them ideal for patients with symptoms of dementia.
- Lightweight aluminium walking frame
- Helps to prevent falls and promote independence
- Provides larger support base for improved balance
- Front wheels help to provide a more fluent walking pattern
-
Sale!
SALERollz Motion Performance Rollator
£925.00£725.00 Ex. VAT, £725.00 Inc. VatThe Rollz Motion Performance is an all-terrain rollator and wheelchair in one, equipped with rear air / with pneumatic tyres and front foam filled tyres. -
Sale!
SALERollz Motion Rhythm Rollator
£1,195.00£995.00 Ex. VAT, £995.00 Inc. VatThe Rollz Motion Rhythm is a rollator with three cues, for people with Parkinson's or a disrupted walking pattern. Rollz App available. -
Sale!
SALERollz Motion Rollator 2.1
£775.00£625.00 Ex. VAT, £625.00 Inc. VatThe Rollz Motion 2.1 is a rollator and wheelchair in one. You can effortlessly transform this modern rollator into a wheelchair and back again. -
SALESaljol Carbon Rollator
£499.99 Ex. VAT, £499.99 Inc. VatThe Saljol Carbon Rollator weighs only 6kg and is easy to manoeuvre, even for people with little muscle power. It is a stable lightweight rollator and has a weight capacity of up to 150kg. Features integrated drag brakes that prevent the rollator from rolling away when walking downhill. The Saljol Carbon Rollator is quipped with all-terrain tyres for good grip, comfort and safety on any ground. The cork armrests and handles protect your arms and wrists. The rollator bag can be easily removed from the frame with one hand and can be loaded up to 5kg. When you feel like resting, you can sit down on the integrated seat. It includes a standard cane holder. The Saljol Carbon Rollator is visible in the dark, thanks to over 30 reflectors. -
SALE- Adjustable crutch height
- Made from sturdy, yet lightweight aluminium
- Supplied in pairs
- Slip resistant rubber ferrules
-
Sale!
SALESR8 Steel Rollator
£199.99£180.00 Ex. VAT, £180.00 Inc. VatThe Drive DeVilbiss SR8 is a robust, yet lightweight steel rollator suitable for indoor and outdoor use. Thee rollator offers stability and support to the user, whilst maintaining a fluent walking pattern.
- Robust yet lightweight steel frame
- Handle height adjusts tool free
- Padded polyurethane (PU) seat
- Easy wipe clean surfaces
-
Sale!
SALELightweight Triwalker
£179.99£120.00 Ex. VAT, £120.00 Inc. Vat- Easy fold system
- Plastic coated steel frame
- Handle height adjusts to suit user
- Arthritic friendly looped cable brakes
-
Sale!
SALESteel Triwalker With Bag, Basket & Tray
£199.99£110.00 Ex. VAT, £110.00 Inc. VatThis triwalker with bag, basket and tray features a durable yet lightweight steel frame making it easy to manoeuvre and transport. The arthritic friendly looped cable brakes can be easily activated by the user.
- Sturdy steel frame construction is durable
- Looped cable brakes are adjustable
- Handle height are adjustable
- Easy fold system for storage and transportation
-
Sale!
SALESteel Triwalker With Push Down Brakes
£179.99£99.99 Ex. VAT, £99.99 Inc. VatThis Steel Triwalker with basket and tray is ideal for users with limited strength who may find it difficult to use loop brakes, as it allows the user to simply lean on the triwalker to activate the brakes.
- Ideal for users with limited strength
- Sturdy steel frame construction is durable
- Moves effortlessly indoors or outdoors
- Front wheel swivels for increased manoeuvrability
-
Sale!
SALESuspension Rollator (Silver)
£299.99£249.99 Ex. VAT, £249.99 Inc. VatDeveloped with comfort in mind, this rollator combines modern design with a sophisticated, shock-absorbing suspension system and practical features.- Sophisticated shock-absorbing suspension
- Modern stylish design
- Arthritic friendly loop lock cable brakes
- Cane holder as standard
-
SALE- Ergonomically designed handle
- Sturdy rubber ferrule
- Easy wipe clean metallic surfaces
- Push button height adjustment
-
SALE- Ergonomically designed handle
- Sturdy rubber ferrule
- Easy wipe clean metallic surfaces
- Push button height adjustment
-
Sale!
SALETOPRO Olympos ATR Outdoor Rollator Incl. Back Support
£349.00£310.00 Ex. VAT, £310.00 Inc. VatThe TOPRO Olympos ATR is a premium rollator specially designed for outdoor use. Its wide design ensures stability and maximum support in an outdoor environment. Combined with large front wheels and shock-absorbing off-road tyres the Olympos ATR provides reliable and comfortable support as the perfect choice for outdoor activities. -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Pegasus, Carbon Rollator
£649.00£499.00 Ex. VAT, £499.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Taurus E Basic Walker
£2,299.00£2,049.00 Ex. VAT, £2,049.00 Inc. VatThe Taurus E is a well designed and functional walker which maintains good support of the upper body. High enough for tall users (up to 2.10 m), the Taurus E features electric height adjustment for easy use. The Premium model works also as a raising aid -
SALETOPRO Taurus E Premium Walker – Electric
£2,299.00 Ex. VAT, £2,299.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Taurus H Basic Walker
£1,499.00£1,399.00 Ex. VAT, £1,399.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Taurus H Premium Walker
£1,799.00£1,599.00 Ex. VAT, £1,599.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Troja 2G Premium Rollator Incl. Back Support
£449.00£349.00 Ex. VAT, £349.00 Inc. Vat -
SALETOPRO Troja 5G Rollator
£399.00 Ex. VAT, £399.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Troja Classic Rollator Incl. Back Support
£399.00£299.00 Ex. VAT, £299.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETOPRO Troja Forearm Walker 2 Premium
£779.00£599.00 Ex. VAT, £599.00 Inc. Vat -
Sale!
SALETorro Rollator
£279.99£199.00 Ex. VAT, £199.00 Inc. VatWith a sleek black finish and contemporary design, the Drive DeVilbiss Torro Rollator combines quality and style at an affordable price.
- Ultra-lightweight, 6.9kg (15lbs)
- Large width seat and backrest
- Arthritic friendly, loop lock cable brakes
- Height adjustable handles
-
Sale!
SALEUniscan Traveller Four Legged Walker Rollator
£275.00£250.00 Ex. VAT, £250.00 Inc. VatThe Traveller is a unique 4-leg walker designed to fold virtually flat so that it can be safely transported when travelling. The handles are simply repositioned (by unscrewing two hand knobs), and turning them inwards (and replacing the hand knobs). -
SALEUniscan Triumph Plus Three Legged Walker Rollator
£289.99 Ex. VAT, £289.99 Inc. VatFor those who like the look of a 3-Leg walker, but need extra stability we have designed the Triumph Plus. It has all the options of the Triumph, but with the benefit of two extra legs. Features a rest seat, a caddy with cover, walking stick holder and a choice of frame colour. -
SALEUniscan Triumph Three Legged Walker Rollator
£277.99 Ex. VAT, £277.99 Inc. VatThis ultimate in 3-Leg walkers is not only lightweight, but has a built-in rest seat, plus it folds and locks together for easy storage. Features a rest seat, a caddy with cover, walking stick holder and a choice of frame colour. -
Sale!
SALETriwalker With Seat
£249.99£199.99 Ex. VAT, £199.99 Inc. VatThe innovative and unique Triwalker with Seat provides a useful solution, enabling users to rest when needed.
- Unique seat design enables user to rest
- Available in Red and Blue colour
- Loop lock cable brakes
- Lightweight frame weighing only 7kg (15.4lb)
- Handy side pockets for carrying essentials
-
SALEThe Drive DeVilbiss Trough Crutches have been specifically designed for those suffering with arthritis, with limited grip or painful hands.
- Lightweight forearm platform crutches
- Robust trough for additional support
- Cushioned platform for added comfort
- Easy Velcro forearm strap fastening to secure crutch
-
SALE- Handle height adjusts
- Attractive, wooden T-handle
- Hard wearing, non-slip ferrule
- Easy to wipe clean
-
Sale!
SALEUltra Lightweight Triwalker
£199.00£179.99 Ex. VAT, £179.99 Inc. VatProduct Features
- Rustproof and robust aluminium frame
- Available in Black, Blue and Red colours
- Front wheel swivels for increased manoeuvrability
- Easy one hand folding for storage
- Arthritic friendly, looped cable brakes
-
SALEUltra Narrow Walking Frames
£69.99 Ex. VAT, £69.99 Inc. VatThe frames are made from lightweight aluminium which provides easy manoeuvrability, whilst still maintaining a sturdy structure for added safety.
- Rigid yet lightweight aluminium
- Easy push button height adjustment
- Soft feel, latex free PVC handgrips
- All surfaces are easy to wipe clean
-
SALECombo Pack contains 2 each of Paisley Black, Paisley Purple, Tiger Paw & Amoeba Green, and 1 each of Blossom Yellow, Blossom Red, Amoeba Blue, and Blossom Pink
- Attractive wooden handle
- Hard wearing, non-slip ferrule
- Comes with plastic holster carry case
- Easy to wipe clean
-
SALE- Folds into 4 convenient parts
- Handle height adjusts
- Attractive wooden handle
- Comes with plastic holster carry case
-
SALEWalking Stick with Light and Alarm
£39.99 Ex. VAT, £39.99 Inc. VatThis folding walking stick features a built in LED light and alarm on the handle, providing additional safety to users when walking.
- Angle adjustable LED light
- Alarm for additional safety
- Height adjustable folding stick for easy storage
- Please note batteries are not included with this product
-
Sale!
SALEWalking Walker
£110.00£69.00 Ex. VAT, £69.00 Inc. Vat- Lightweight walking frame
- Made from sturdy yet lightweight aluminium
- Vinyl contoured hand grips
- Height adjustable
-
SALEWheeled Domestic Walking Frames
£69.99 Ex. VAT, £69.99 Inc. VatThe frames are made from lightweight aluminium which provides easy manoeuvrability, whilst still maintaining a sturdy structure for added safety.
- Rigid yet lightweight aluminium
- Easy push button height adjustment
- Soft feel, latex free PVC handgrips
- All surfaces are easy to wipe clean
-
SALEWheeled Hospital Walking Frames
£69.99 Ex. VAT, £69.99 Inc. VatThe frames are made from lightweight aluminium which provides easy manoeuvrability, whilst still maintaining a sturdy structure for added safety.- Rigid yet lightweight aluminium
- Easy push button height adjustment
- All surfaces are easy to wipe clean
- Soft feel, latex free PVC handgrips
-
Sale!
SALEWheeled Ultra Narrow Walking Frames
£89.99£59.99 Ex. VAT, £59.99 Inc. VatThe frames are made from lightweight aluminium which provides easy manoeuvrability, whilst still maintaining a sturdy structure for added safety.
- Rigid yet lightweight aluminium
- Easy push button height adjustment
- Soft feel, latex free PVC handgrips
- All surfaces are easy to wipe clean
-
SALE- Crook handle
- Lightweight for carrying
- Rubber ferrule
-
SALEUltrafold Drive Rollator
£249.99 Ex. VAT, £249.99 Inc. Vat- Folds in two directions for a very compact size
- Soft, flexible backrest
- Ergonomic loop brakes
- Removable storage bag