-
Sale!
SALE4 Wheel Autofold Mobility Scooter
£2,399.00£1,699.00 Ex. VAT, £1,699.00 Inc. VatThe lightweight AutoFold Scooter has been designed to allow users to simply transport and store their scooter, making it ideal for easy travelling. The scooter can be easily folded or unfolded by remote control in under 15 seconds, providing a quick and easy transport solution for users on the go. Rear anti-tip wheels are joined by an anti-rollback system safety device, preventing the scooter from rolling backwards on hills. -
Sale!
SALE4 Wheel Manual Folding Scooter
£1,999.00£1,659.00 Ex. VAT, £1,659.00 Inc. VatThe lightweight Folding Scooter has been designed to allow users to simply transport and store their scooter, making it ideal for easy travelling.- Lightweight folding scooter weighing only 27.5kg
- Compact and easy to fit into small car boots
- Easily folded and unfolded
- Airline friendly batteries
-
Sale!
SALEAlerta Strato-Cruise Mobility Scooter
£1,995.00£1,695.00 Ex. VAT, £1,695.00 Inc. VatThe Alerta Strato-Cruise is the future of mobility scooters, giving customers cruises in the park, trips to coffee with friends, and the opportunity to cruise with confidence.
-
SALEApex Alumalite Lithium Mobility Scooter
£1,799.99 Ex. VAT, £1,799.99 Inc. VatExperience the convenience of a lightweight, compact travel scooter. Easy to put into the boot of your car, with its heaviest part weighing only 11.2 kg. The Apex Alumalite, with its aluminium frame, weighs only 28.8 kg, making it our lightest four-wheeled scooter yet! -
Sale!
SALEApex Rapid Mobility Scooter
£1,299.00£999.00 Ex. VAT, £999.00 Inc. Vat -
SALEAutoFold Elite Auto Folding Drive Mobility Scooter
£1,795.00 Ex. VAT, £1,795.00 Inc. VatThe first auto-folding mobility scooter with suspension!
The AutoFold Elite Scooter features a striking new design with a fresh metallic silver finish and stylish silver wheel hubs. It's a first in its class of remote auto-folding pavement scooters to feature Shock Absorbing front and rear suspension, designed to provide extra comfort for an exceptional ride. It also includes a new Delta bar and removable armrests for additional comfort, it comes with a fob for remote controlled folding operation, LED headlight and a light up digital LCD screen.
-
SALE
Autofold Pro Mobility Scooter
£1,895.00 Ex. VAT, £1,895.00 Inc. VatSuper compact & lightweight Smooth leak design Rear suspension for supreme ride quality Innovative operation Digital, LCD display USB port for charging small devices -
Sale!
SALEDrive AeroCarbon Mobility Scooter 13Kg
£3,095.00£2,895.00 Ex. VAT, £2,895.00 Inc. VatEngineered for effortless mobility & modern lifestyles. AeroCarbon Scooter combines a sleek, high-end design with advanced functionality.
-
Sale!
SALEDrive AeroMg Mobility Scooter Lightweight
£1,899.00£1,499.00 Ex. VAT, £1,499.00 Inc. VatLightweight yet impressively capable, this mobility scooter features a high-strength magnesium frame weighing just 14.5kg
-
Sale!
SALEDrive Air Active Mobility Scooter 4mph
£1,100.00£799.00 Ex. VAT, £799.00 Inc. VatExperience freedom of movement with the Air Active, a versatile and portable mobility scooter designed for both indoor and outdoor use. -
Sale!
SALEDrive AstroLite Mobility Scooter 4mph 9.9Kg
£1,499.00£1,025.00 Ex. VAT, £1,025.00 Inc. VatFeaturing a slimline design, all round suspension and an excellent turning circle the AstroLite provides a truly exceptional ride. -
Sale!
SALEDrive InstaFold Folding Mobility Scooter
£1,299.00£899.00 Ex. VAT, £899.00 Inc. VatThe InstaFold Folding Mobility Scooter can be automatically folded down at the touch of a button. Using the easy to operate remote control key fob the scooter will fold up or down effortlessly in seconds, making it easier than ever to get ready for travel or transport with your scooter. The scooter can also be folded using the button on the battery pack should you not have the key fob to hand, which is useful when travelling. -
Sale!
SALEDrive Manual Fold Plus+ Mobility Scooter
£1,499.00£1,295.00 Ex. VAT, £1,295.00 Inc. VatThe Manual Fold+ Scooter is an upgraded model with a fresh new design and an extensive list of new features. Only 19.8kg and an increased range. -
Sale!
SALEElectric Rascal Vierra LiFe Mobility Scooter
£1,995.00£1,795.00 Ex. VAT, £1,795.00 Inc. VatThe Rascal Vierra LiFe is a quality engineered, lightweight, Aluminium boot scooter with State-Of-The-Art Lithium Ferro-Phosphate Battery. With a choice of 25Ah or 12.4Ah battery, this compact, class-leading Rascal includes a Lifetime Battery Guarantee for peace of mind. If you are looking for spacious legroom, all-round suspension with exceptional ride comfort, stability & optimum longevity, with this 4mph scooter offering upto 21.4 stone user weight, it is the obvious choice. -
Sale!
SALEExplorer Mobility Scooter
£1,499.99£1,059.99 Ex. VAT, £1,059.99 Inc. VatThe Scout Explorer scooter was developed to provide the convenience of a portable scooter with the comfort of a larger scooter. It also features 2 x 22Ah MK Batteries; the largest battery pack in our range of portable scooters. All-round suspension is joined by a Supreme Comfort seat to provide excellent ride quality. The Explorer has a maximum speed of 4mph* and a maximum range of 13 miles.* The battery pack has an easy to carry handle and locking mechanism, it allows for on board and in-house charging as standard. -
SALEGo Go E Mobility Scooter
£594.99 Ex. VAT, £594.99 Inc. VatTravelling Has Never Been Easier or Smoother
With the GoGo-e, travelling has never been easier! This 4-wheel scooter has everything you need for a safe and convenient trip. With two 12 Ah batteries the GoGo-e will take you further at a good speed of 4 mph. All with a modest price point to suit anyones budget!
-
Sale!
SALEGo-Go Elite Traveller Sport
£1,295.00£1,095.00 Ex. VAT, £1,095.00 Inc. VatThe ultimate high-performance scooter -
SALEGoGo Compact Mobility Scooter
£2,299.99 Ex. VAT, £2,299.99 Inc. VatIf you're looking for smart mobility that fits your lifestyle, this is one of the best mobility scooters on the market—combining innovation, portability, and durability. -
SALEGoGo Mg2 Mobility Scooter
£1,995.00 Ex. VAT, £1,995.00 Inc. VatUltra Lightweight foldable scooter
The GoGo Mg2 travels at speeds of up to 4 mph. With its magnesium foldable frame at only 14.7 kg it makes it our lightest travel scooter yet and compact to fit in any car boot. With 10Ah lithium batteries as standard for a longer range per charge.
-
SALEGoGo® Compact Folding Mobility Scooter
£2,299.00 Ex. VAT, £2,299.00 Inc. VatDiscover the Innovative Compact Folding Mobility Scooter, exclusively from Pride Mobility. It’s perfect for everyday journeys and travel adventures alike
-
Sale!
SALEGoGo® Endurance AL+ Mobility Scooter
£1,699.00£1,549.00 Ex. VAT, £1,549.00 Inc. VatExperience freedom and independence with the GoGo Endurance AL+ UK-built aluminium frame mobility scooter designed for comfort, durability, and performance.
-
Sale!
SALEiRide Ultra Lightweight Scooter
£1,199.99£899.99 Ex. VAT, £899.99 Inc. VatJourney far and wide with the iRide! This ultra-lightweight scooter is super portable and perfect for traveling. Equipped with both a manual hand brake and supplemental foot brake, the iRide delivers a safe and comfortable ride! -
Sale!
SALEJaunt 4mph Mobility Scooter
£899.00£799.00 Ex. VAT, £799.00 Inc. VatThe Jaunt Mobility Scooter features an easy-split system which means it separates into five lightweight parts, the heaviest only weighing 15.9kg. The battery housing easily clicks in and out of place and can be charged with the battery fitted or off-board. A padded swivel seat provides a comfortable ride and flip-up adjustable armrests provide ease of access. -
SALEKymco K-Lite Comfort Ali Mobility Scooter 4mph
£1,695.00 Ex. VAT, £1,695.00 Inc. VatComfort, compact & transportable!
The New K-Lite Comfort ALi is the ultimate choice for a portable, lightweight scooter. KYMC0 have developed this new ultralight scooter to allow you to travel further & to lift easier to put into the boot of your car. This is thanks to its ultra-lightweight, strong, durable aluminium frame & its modern lightweight Lithium battery. With its superior & exceptional range of up to 18 miles & full all round suspension, this new scooter will provide you with that extra level of comfort you need on rougher surfaces & will get you to where you want to go, worry free! -
SALEKymco K-Lite Comfort Mobility Scooter
£1,095.00 Ex. VAT, £1,095.00 Inc. VatComfort, compact & transportable!
KYMCO scooters have been designed to give you the very best in quality, transportability, manouverability & to provide you with an incredible level of comfort & driving performance. -
SALEKymco Mini Comfort Mobility Scooter 4mph
£1,199.00 Ex. VAT, £1,199.00 Inc. VatComfort, compact & transportable!
KYMCO Mini Comfort mobility scooters have been designed to give you the very best in quality, transportability, maneuverability & to provide you with an incredible level of comfort & driving performance. The Mini Comfort is a lightweight mobility scooter with suspension and solid tyres, and either of these portable scooters will be your best companion for easy travel and convenience, making everyday trips a pleasure! -
Sale!
SALEMaximo Mobility Scooter
£2,799.99£2,300.00 Ex. VAT, £2,300.00 Inc. VatA larger, 4-wheel version of the Minimo offering an enhanced driving experience.
- MAX WEIGHT - 21 stone
- MAX SPEED - 4 mph
- RANGE - 12.5 miles
- VEHICLE CLASS - 2
- COLOUR - Bronze, White
-
Sale!
SALEMighty Mini 4mph Mobility Scooter
£1,199.00£995.00 Ex. VAT, £995.00 Inc. VatTop speed of 4mph Maximum battery range of 8 miles* Independent rear suspension Steel frame Total weight of 50kg including batteries Two tone upholstered swivel seat 21 stone weight capacity Powered by 2 x 12aH lead acid batteries Exclusive to Monarch Mobility -
Sale!
SALEMighty Mini Plus
£1,799.00£1,295.00 Ex. VAT, £1,295.00 Inc. VatTop speed of 4mph Maximum battery range of 12 miles* Independent front & rear suspension Two tone upholstered swivel seat 21 stone weight capacity Front Light Range 12 miles* -
Sale!
SALEMinimo Folding Scooter
£2,595.00£1,795.00 Ex. VAT, £1,795.00 Inc. VatYour declaration of independence!
- MAX WEIGHT- 18 stone
- MAX SPEED - 4 mph
- RANGE - 10 miles
- VEHICLE CLASS - 2
- COLOUR - White, Bronze
-
Sale!
SALEMinimo Plus 4 Mobility scooter
£2,695.00£2,100.00 Ex. VAT, £2,100.00 Inc. VatThe same superb Minimo but with four wheels for enhanced stability.
- MAX WEIGHT - 18 stone
- MAX SPEED - 4 mph
- RA - GE - 10 miles
- VEHICLE CLASS - 2
- COLOUR - Metallic Bronze, White
-
Sale!
SALEMonarch Air Carbon Mobility Scooter 10.5 Kg
£2,495.00£1,995.00 Ex. VAT, £1,995.00 Inc. VatThe Future of Lightweight Mobility. Just 10.5 kg. Nothing Else Comes Close. No heavy lifting. No cumbersome dismantling. No compromise. Just fold, lift, and go
-
Sale!
SALEMonarch Genie Auto Folding Mobility Scooter 4mph
£2,495.00£2,195.00 Ex. VAT, £2,195.00 Inc. VatThe Genie Auto is a lightweight, travel-friendly mobility scooter featuring a remote-controlled automatic folding system. -
Sale!
SALEMonarch Genie Mobility Scooter 16.85Kg
£2,095.00£1,995.00 Ex. VAT, £1,995.00 Inc. VatA lot of thought has gone into this amazing, lightweight folding scooter. Though “lightness” was a design priority, we refused to compromise on build quality.
-
SALEMonarch Genie Ultralight Mobility Scooter Manual Folding 12Kg
£1,895.00 Ex. VAT, £1,895.00 Inc. VatOne of the lightest mobility scooters on the market, the Genie Ultralight weighs just 12kg and features a compact folding design. -
Sale!
SALEMonarch Mobility Racer Mobility Scooter
£1,545.00£1,445.00 Ex. VAT, £1,445.00 Inc. VatThe Racer Mobility Scooter is built to provide simple, reliable mobility without unnecessary complexity, ideal for ease-of-use and dependable performance. -
Sale!
SALEMonarch Smarti Plus Auto Folding Scooter
£2,895.00£2,795.00 Ex. VAT, £2,795.00 Inc. VatThe Smarti PLUS is a lightweight, auto-folding mobility scooter featuring rear suspension, a deluxe padded seat, and a durable, weatherproof chassis.
-
Sale!
SALEMonarch Supa Carbon Lite Scooter 13Kg
£2,498.00£2,295.00 Ex. VAT, £2,295.00 Inc. VatThe new Supa Carbon Lite is a foldable, ultra lightweight mobility scooter – weighing in at just 13kg. *Armrests are supplied with this mobility scooter
-
SALEPride Apex Alumalite Plus Mobility Scooter
£1,899.99 Ex. VAT, £1,899.99 Inc. VatLightweight Aluminium Travel Scooter One of the lightest aluminum travel scooter on the market! Experience the convenience of a lightweight, compact travel scooter with airline safe batteries (12ah only). Easy to put into the boot, with its heaviest piece weighing only 11.6 kg. The Apex Alumalite plus, with its aluminium frame, weighs only 33.6 kg making it one of our lightest four wheeled scooters yet! -
SALEPride Go Go Super Portable Mobility Scooter
£2,299.00 Ex. VAT, £2,299.00 Inc. VatLightweight, compact, and built for travel. The Go Go Super Portable offers effortless mobility with a quick-fold design and a reliable lithium battery.
-
Sale!
SALEPride GoGo Carbon Ultra Lite Mobility Scooter
£2,799.00£2,499.00 Ex. VAT, £2,499.00 Inc. VatThe Pride Go Go Carbon Ultra Lite is an ultra-lightweight folding mobility scooter featuring a durable carbon fibre frame, compact design and travel-friendly performance—perfect for everyday use
-
SALEPride GoGo MG Lite Folding Lightweight Mobility Scooter
£2,295.00 Ex. VAT, £2,295.00 Inc. VatLooking for a truly lightweight and portable travel scooter? Meet the GoGo Mg Lite—one of the lightest mobility scooters on the market, weighing just 12 kg thanks to its high-strength magnesium foldable frame. This compact and sleek mobility travel scooter is designed for effortless portability and fits neatly into almost any car boot, making it perfect for everyday errands, holidays, or air travel.
Powered by flightsafe 11Ah lithium batteries, the GoGo Mg Lite reaches speeds of up to 4 mph and is your ideal companion for smooth, reliable travel. Whether you're navigating through airports or cruising local paths, this portable power chair alternative offers both convenience and comfort.
As part of our mobility scooter range, the Mg Lite also pairs well with a variety of mobility scooters accessories, including unusual mobility scooter accessories to personalise your ride.
-
Sale!
SALERascal Luxe Electric Mobility Scooter 4mph
£2,295.00£1,995.00 Ex. VAT, £1,995.00 Inc. VatDelivering a premium look and feel, Rascal Luxe blends style, practicality & technology with the safety of the Lithium Ferro-Phosphate Battery. -
SALERascal VelumiLi LiFe Mobility Scooter
£1,695.00 Ex. VAT, £1,695.00 Inc. VatWith the VelumiLi, every detail makes a statement...Our lightest Rascal ever at just 28.8kg* & has the British Made Lithium Ferro-Phosphate Battery Pack for peace of mind. Lightweight, transportable scooter with Lithium Ferro-Phosphate Battery, this small but mighty 4mph is great value for money. Brimming with features & choice of 5 vibrant colours, the slimline, aluminium, high quality frame is just 18.6 inches wide, yet the sturdy frame & transaxle contribute to the extra travelling stability for everyday adventures. 8 " Dual compound tyres provide a smooth ride which is both comfortable & spacious with two easy access charging point options on the tiller or the battery box which is removable for indoor charging for added convenience. -
SALERascal Veo Sport LiFe Mobility Scooter
£1,495.00 Ex. VAT, £1,495.00 Inc. VatIt’s all about the State-of-The-Art Lithium Ferro-Phosphate Battery weighing just 4.7kg on this striking Rascal Veo Sport LiFe that makes it such a great travel scooter, also featuring Tiller Charging point, LED front light & front bumper - this scooter unites design, functionality & safety.